4117 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554842 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 4117 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Coral Spgs Sub 1 59 30 B
  • Elementary School: James S. Hunt
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing investment opportunity! Well maintained fully occupied triplex available for sale. Property generates $4,625. 00 monthly. Tenants pay electric. All units are 1 bedroom 1bathroom, newly updated & offer central a/c. Great location, minutes to shopping, a+ schools & major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS SUB NO 1 59-30 B LOT 12 BLK G
  • Parcel Number: 484114011360
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7811 40th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$685,000.00 ($378.87 / sqft )

7811 40th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family house 4/3 with a spectacular pool in a very quiet area. Spacious layout.Huge Backyard with entertainment and enclose patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554296
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 88th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$705,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

4377 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a bigger pool home in this highly sought after Coral Springs neighborhood. Not many houses for sale in this area so act fast.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138549
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 84th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$625,000.00 ($239.46 / sqft )

2755 84th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice size home in Forest Hills, with updated kitchen and baths, LED lighting, paver driveway, entrance and backyard. This is home has a 4 bedroom, 2 bath, plus an office and a large pool! Very open is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011079
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2925 115th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$774,500.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

2925 115th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026093
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 80th Avenue A-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$775,000.00 ($269.38 / sqft )

3660 80th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Coral Springs Features A Large Duplex, With Both Units Offering Two 2 Bed 2 bath, With A 3rd Bed Conversion, A Carport, Washer & Dryer, And A

  1. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526638
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey duplex investment in Coral Springs showing two renovated 2 bed 2 bath units with fresh flooring, upgraded lighting, and modern kitchens with new appliances. Each side includes washer and dryer

  1. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544715
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 88 Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$650,000.00 ($298.44 / sqft )

4555 88 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A lot of Potential on this beautiful home. Nestled in a great neighborhood on University & Wiles near places of worship, Costco, many supermarkets and restaurants. It features 3 beds / 2 baths / 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148320
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 36th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$649,999.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

10600 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home built in 2013, located in a quiet and desirable community of Coral Springs. Well maintained house featuring 2 full bathrooms/ 3 bedrooms ,1 versatile den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004237
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2881 98th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$670,000.00 ($261.41 / sqft )

2881 98th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in the heart of Coral Springs! This move in ready property features a modern feel with porcelain tile flooring throughout and energy efficient LED l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice