118 Royal Park Drive 4g, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 118 Royal Park Drive 4g
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Royal Park Condo
  • Building: Royal Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Lloyd Estates
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BD/2BTH condo available for rent in the gated community of Royal Park. This spacious, updated unit ison the top floor and features two master bedrooms, en suite with walk in closets, engineered wood flooring anda private screened balcony with extra storage. Enjoy a host of amenities including 24 hour gated security, ampleguest parking, three pools, fitness center, sauna, steam rooms, clubhouse, billiard room and scenic walkingpaths to three local parks, Easterlin Park, Royal Palm Park & Oakland Bark Park that offer public picnic areas,sand volleyball, shuffleboard, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts. Conveniently located near downtown FortLauderdale, FLL airport, I 95 & just a short drive to the beach, local restaurants, shopping & more! Call foradditional details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK CONDO UNIT 118-4G PER CDO BK/PG: 5775/866
  • Parcel Number: 494221AC5750
  • Unit Number: 4G
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3433 44th Street 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3433 44th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath on 1st floor / w/d / ake views / patio / laminate floors / stainless steel appliances / gated community / water included / pool / need 600 credit score or higher!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019934
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2c, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00

113 Royal Park Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a comfortable place to call home? This bright and spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo at Royal Park Located in a beautifully maintained, gated community with a 24 hour security guard at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Oakland Shores Drive 208, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,700.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3111 Oakland Shores Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded apartment in Oakland Shores Condo. This 1 bed 1 bath unit is move in ready with a modern kitchen, high end appliances, updated bathroom, large tile floors and high ceilings. Recently eq

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555909
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive 110, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

109 Lake Emerald Drive 110 More Like This

Best location in all of Lake Emerald! Ground floor, corner unit with no neighboring building, featuring gorgeous laminate floors in living and dining room, tile floors in the bedrooms, screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556581
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,750.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious condominium sorrounded by lakes 1/1 bedroom 900 sq. Ft. 3rd floor catedral ceiling all tiles flooring balcony w/ access from living room and bedroom few steps to the pool, jacuzz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000515
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 44th Street 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3413 44th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated & very well maintained 2bd/2ba condo with gorgeous lake views located on 1st floor! Washer & dryer in unit. Great location, close to shopping and highways. Min 600 credit score is r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009930
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice