4000 Hills Drive 25, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Hills Drive 25
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Description
    Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence located in the desirable Fairways community in the heart of Emerald Hills. Situated on the second floor, this unit offers comfortable living with ample closet space, hurricane impact doors, and a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. The community is currently undergoing its 50 year recertification and offers great amenities including two swimming pools, with a brand new clubhouse and state of the art gym scheduled for completion in 2026. Ideally located within walking distance to houses of worship, shopping, and parks, and just a short drive to area beaches. Great opportunity to own in Emerald Hills call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD HILLS C C APTS CONDO UNIT 25 BLDG 4000 PER CDO BK/PG: 9491/643
  • Parcel Number: 514206CA1340
  • Unit Number: 25
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3850 Washington Street 810, Hollywood, FL 33021
$195,000.00

3850 Washington Street 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller needs to sell now, relocating. This one bedroom convertible unit sits directly across from the elevator very convenient. It can also be used as a 2 bed 2 bath. Remodeled kitchen and baths and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532550
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Hillcrest Drive 1012, Hollywood, FL 33021
$239,900.00

4001 Hillcrest Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tranquil retreat at Hillcrest Condominium in Hollywood, FL. Nestled in a serene 55+ community, this beautifully condo offers 2BR and 2BA, including a spacious primary suite. The enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hillcrest Drive 201, Hollywood, FL 33021
$255,000.00

4200 Hillcrest Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome! Leasing permitted after one year ownership. This deluxe corner unit has great views of pool and shrub lined walking trails behind building. Bright and beautifully remodeled with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546250
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Washington Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33021
$195,000.00

3850 Washington Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic private end unit first floor, 55+, with HUGE patio, easy access from parking so you can enter your condo from your private patio, not the hallway. Walk right out to the pool, new wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554599
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Hills Drive 306, Hollywood, FL 33021
$230,000.00

3900 Hills Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo! This bright and well designed unit features an open kitchen layout, oversized closets, and impact windows and sliding glass doors throughout. Enjoy a screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555754
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Washington Street 301, Hollywood, FL 33021
$198,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5200 Washington Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2/2 corner unit on the top floor featuring a large screened Florida room with beautiful pool and garden views. Bright and spacious with tile flooring throughout. A/C replaced in 2019. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Crescent Drive 107, Hollywood, FL 33021
$199,999.00 ($233.92 / sqft )

515 Crescent Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Affordable 2BR Condo in Hollywood Move in Ready! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfectly located in Hollywood, Florida. Situated on the ground floor for easy access,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004498
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Luna Court 2, Hollywood, FL 33021
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

412 Luna Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an extremely rare find!!! Beautiful 2/2 first floor corner unit in the heart of hollywood hills. Extremely spacious layout feels like a single family home. Large screened in patio with two ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018318
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 46th Avenue A302, Hollywood, FL 33021
$239,700.00 ($237.80 / sqft )

2800 46th Avenue A302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated one bedroom, one and a half bath corner unit offering exceptional privacy in the first building as you enter the highly desirable Emerald Hills community. This spacious residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019697
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Park Road 21-3, Hollywood, FL 33021
$215,000.00 ($330.77 / sqft )

630 Park Road 21-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

APARTMENT IN A GREAT COMMUNITY. CLOSED TO SHOPPINGS AND I 95. EASY TO SHOW. BALCONY WITH EXTRA STORAGE. W/D IN UNIT. SOLD AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020705
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice