5317 Oakmont Village Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11088170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5317 Oakmont Village Circle
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Winston Trails
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the coveted gates of Winston Trails, this beautifully laid out 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious design and unique floorplan perfect for comfortable living. A thoughtfully planned split floor plan highlights soaring vaulted ceilings, a formal living and family room, walk in closet, and a large owner's suite with a generous bath featuring a roman style soaking tub. The home is full of natural light and timeless touches, the home presents the perfect opportunity to add your personal style and create a truly exceptional retreat. Winston Trails has gated entry, non mandatory golf community offering resort style amenities including a public golf course, a heated Olympic pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic walking trailsall in a prime Lake Worth location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 15 LT 13
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424502170000130
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6593 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

6593 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Up to $15K Buyer Credit w/preferred lender on this home! *Welcome to Cocoplum a wonderful, gated community featuring 24 hour manned security and beautifully maintained landscaping. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013468
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Rising Comet Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$530,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

5218 Rising Comet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained two story home that perfectly blends comfort, space, & functionality. NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014327
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Northern Lights Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$549,500.00 ($216.51 / sqft )

5063 Northern Lights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated LAKEFRONT and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,857 square feet of stylish and functional living space. This home has a NEW ROOF and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018199
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice