2118 22nd Place, Cape Coral, FL 33909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11092121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2118 22nd Place
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 358
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6931 / -81.928
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33909
  • Subdivision: City Of Cape Coral
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning fully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath Cape Coral home with 2024 roof! Enjoy a brand new kitchen with all new appliances, sleek tile flooring throughout, and modern LED lighting. Both bathrooms are fully updated with undercabinet lighting; the primary suite boasts dual showerheads. Energy efficient impact windows provide peace of mind. Spacious 2 car garage with epoxy flooring. No HOA, and plenty of room to park your boat or RVor even add a pool! This move in ready gem blends style, comfort, and future potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 33 BLK 2241 PB 16 PG 55 LOTS 49 + 50
  • Parcel Number: 324324c2022410490
  • Zoning Code: RX-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1513 43rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33909
$410,000.00 ($110.51 / sqft )

1513 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is nestled in a quiet/family area in NE Cape Coral and showcases a unique, thoughtfully designed layout. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 bathrooms, it offers both space a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018628
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Diplomat Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$345,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

305 Diplomat Pkwy E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION READY TO MOVE! This singlefamily home has 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths, 2 Car garages, 1,812 Sq. Ft Home has a Great open concept with a large breakfast bar, outsize kitchen, spacious maste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225045112
  2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
  3. Contact Lucas Bianca
  4. (239) 772-9113
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 12th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$415,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

1727 12th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction offers 1,727 square feet of beautifully designed living space featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den.With 2 full bathrooms and a convenient half bath, mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690764
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 14th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$379,900.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

1320 14th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a breathtaking new construction single family home nestled in the heart of Cape Coral, Florida. This exquisite residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den, and 3 luxurious full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118952
  2. Provided by DIRECT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 19 Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$435,000.00 ($170.66 / sqft )

1321 19 Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW WATERFRONT PARADISE IN CAPE CORAL Discover luxury living in this stunning brand new, single story home nestled in one of Cape Coral's most pop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362482
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lilian Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 14th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$379,900.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

1320 14th Ave New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225007714
  2. Provided by Direct Realty Solutions
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. (305) 418-9500
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3576 Valle Santa Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$399,750.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

3576 Valle Santa Cir More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home in Gated Bella Vida Community Welcome to this stunning Amalfi model located in the desirable gated Bella Vida community. Situated in Flood Zone D, this two story lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007100
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 15th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$417,280.00 ($150.48 / sqft )

1018 15th Ter More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sq ft MADISON Floorplan, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008260
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 1st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$418,275.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

1308 1st Pl More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Floorplan featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012647
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 25th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$374,280.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

107 25th St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Under Construction. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015347
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice