4370 Flax Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4370 Flax Court
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $590
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 282
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8207 / -80.1037
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Gardenia North
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cul de sac single family home in ideal location on quiet street! Charming 3 bed, 2 bath pool home w/ garage in central Palm Beach Gardens! This house has a brand new roof and beautiful inground pool! Walkout from your master bedroom to your covered patio and fenced yard, offering privacy in a convenient location. Open kitchen layout offers soft closing cabinets. No HOA, pet friendly. Plenty of room to park your boat or RV in huge driveway! Close to parks, schools, shopping, i95 and beaches! Close to Gardens Mall, West Palm Beach, and Jupiter! PGA/Northlake Brand new exterior door, gutters, exterior lights, ceiling fans, sprinklers and shed! Well kept. Open up your 15 foot sliding doors to your expansive backyard! Offered as FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH GARDENS PL 6
  • Parcel Number: 52424212010760070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 76 Princewood Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,399,000.00 ($408.47 / sqft )

76 Princewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of The Sanctuary, this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mahogany model offers refined luxury and tranquil lake views. Impeccably maintained and fill

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150413
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 Mill Creek Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,275,000.00 ($350.08 / sqft )

957 Mill Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3BR/3BA single family home in the gated community of Evergrene, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Bright and airy with high ceilings, a gourmet kitchen, screened patio, and lush lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163457
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,225,000.00 ($404.69 / sqft )

26 Stoney Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS. Interior designed, 3 bedroom courtyard home set on the coveted Stoney Green in gated community. Prepare to be wowed by this TURNKEY, newly landscaped and painted home where every in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169622
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Allamanda Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,100,000.00 ($276.17 / sqft )

10233 Allamanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest homes in Siena Oaks on a premium lakefront lot. Enjoy sparkling long lake views from expansive windows, screened pool, and lanai. Soaring cathedral ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000723
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Graden Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,425,000.00 ($392.78 / sqft )

2020 Graden Drive More Like This

"Rare Find'' Prime Cul De Sac Location, Fully Renovated 5 Bed/3.5 Bath Family Size Pool Home with Separate Courtyard Guest Suite. Stunning Pool & Lake Views Accent the Large Fenced In Backyard. Modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013791
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Lone Pine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,200,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

194 Lone Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a flex room for entertainment or additional bedroom, nestled within an intimate gated community of just 43 residences. The 3 car garage provi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014589
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Princewood Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,100,000.00 ($343.54 / sqft )

71 Princewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 or 4 bedrooms from this remodeled Pulte home with panoramic lake views! Screened and gas heated pool & spa overlooking the lake. Brand new, 2026, barrel tile roof. New gas pool heater and 50 gallon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016766
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Madison Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,219,000.00 ($345.13 / sqft )

834 Madison Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Evergrene community! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom plus home office residence offers a bright and airy open floor plan, enhanced by an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023758
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13475 William Myers Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,325,000.00 ($387.43 / sqft )

13475 William Myers Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The serene Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle awaits in this remodeled, one level, four bedroom Pulte home in 'The Estates' at Crystal Pointe! Upon entry beyond the formal living and dining rooms, entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168911
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice