10819 Los Santos Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8371597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10819 Los Santos Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 398
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3147 / -82.6798
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: San Clemente Village
  • Elementary School: Schrader
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Motivated Price Reduced! Welcome to 10819 Los Santos Dr, a charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Port Richey. A delightful single family residence nestled in the heart of Timber Oaks. Timber Oaks is a well established 55+ community offering a fitness center, tennis, shuffleboard, community pool, clubhouse, meeting space and more! The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. Two Comfortable Bedrooms provide ample space and natural light, ensuring a restful retreat. Two Full Bathrooms Conveniently designed to accommodate both residents and guests. The property features a manageable yard, perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining or gardening enthusiasts. Situated in a friendly neighborhood, this home is close to local amenities, schools, and parks. Its convenient location offers easy access to shopping centers, dining options, and major roadways, making commuting a breeze. Tampa International Airport is just 45 minutes away. Dont miss the opportunity to own this charming home in Port Richey. Schedule a private tour today and envision the possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1107.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Schrader Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: SAN CLEMENTE VILLAGE UNIT 3 PB 13 PG 18 LOT 401 OR 1676 PG 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-14-006B-00000-4010
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive More Like This

2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258350
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 Meadow Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,900.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

11615 Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Gulf Highlands, this one level home offers a newer kitchen with stainless appliances and LVP flooring throughout Outside, enjoy plenty of open yard space. Make this home yours. Schedule a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266226
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

7219 Gulf Highlands Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home offering a neutral interior and a functional layout. Natural light flows throughout, creating an open and comfortable feel. The home features low maintenance tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524669
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Flaggler Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($117.03 / sqft )

7015 Flaggler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant community. The inviting exterior showcases a spacious, covered front entry and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547169
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11004 Martha Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($172.96 / sqft )

11004 Martha Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One Home. Multiple Opportunities. Unlock the ultimate investment or business potential at 11004 Martha Ave in rapidly growing Port Richey. This unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom property offers exception

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Emily Lietz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

7224 Ingleside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home combines durable construction with a functional, easy living layout. The exterior is composed of concrete block and stucco (CBS), providing excellent struc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381411
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Rosarian Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,900.00 ($184.67 / sqft )

7321 Rosarian Drive More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a sleek and durable exterior crafted from concrete and stucco, ensuring both modern curb appeal and low maintenance longevity. The interior layout is designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382341
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

7137 Gulf Highlands Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern ranch style living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Gulf Highlands community. Spanning 1,128 finished square feet on a .150 acre lot, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392371
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Rolling Pine Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$238,000.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

11740 Rolling Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont Miss This Opportunity! Must see this beautifully Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Timber Oaks (Forest Woods) community. This charming corner unit features a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878872
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gibo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice