6315 La Costa Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6315 La Costa Drive A
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Addison Pointe At Boca Raton C
  • Building: Addison Pointe At Boca Raton Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and bright first floor corner unit with a split floorplan, that faces the tennis courts and lake. Brand New Kitchen cabinets with Quartz counter tops, and new flooring thoughout. New 2026 AC! The kitchen is open to the living and dining areas. Tiled floors throughout, full size washer & dryer, and open patio with enclosed storage. Brand new vanities in the bathrooms, new baseboards, and freshly painted. Monthly dues include Water/Sewer, and 2 parking spots. The community offers a swimming Pool, kiddie Pool, tennis Courts, basketball court, fitness center, and on site manager. Pet Friendly! Located in one of the hidden and upscale neighborhoods sections of central Boca Raton. Close to I 95 & Turnpike. ''A'' Rated Schools. Investors are welcomed as this can be rented right away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON POINTE AT BOCA RATON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6315-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424727580090010
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$300,000.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value in Boca Lago*** NEW roof!!! NEW A/C!!! NO assessments!! Enjoy the Florida breeze and the stunning golf course views during any season!!! Turn key unit with fully upgraded kitchen & bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479788
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8310 Casa Del Lago  1a, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,990.00

8310 Casa Del Lago 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, peaceful updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom first floor end unit, boasting a side patio, new AC 2024, new roof 2025, located in Boca Lago community. The unit has updated kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535203
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21827 Arriba Real  L, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00

21827 Arriba Real L Virtual Tour More Like This

A well maintained, Move in ready, 3 bd, 2 bath unit with a beautiful lake view, from your full size screened balcony. Enter your unit from a private staircase. Bright and cheerful, recently painted, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545710
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21217 Lago Circle 6-j, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00

21217 Lago Circle 6-j Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in the beautiful Fairway of Boca Lago. Beautifully manicured senior living in a well secured gated community. Homes situated on sprawling lush golf course with abundance of lakes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549396
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Balboa Circle 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$280,000.00

6121 Balboa Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large condo located hearted of Boca Raton. This condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional small room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been renovated, and the flooring is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$278,500.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

21219 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice