263 Norwich 263, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 263 Norwich 263
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Norwich Condo
  • Building: Norwich Condo
  • Provided by: Palm Beach Country Realty, PA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice unit, easy to show. Norwich k consists of three buildings, each having eight units. Required building structural engineering inspection completed and approved. Roofs: new 2025. Exterior building paint: completed march 2026. Main electrical room system completely updated. There are no special assessments coming! Laundry room is next to electrical room & contains two washers & two dryers cost is one dollar per load.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORWICH CONDOMINIUM K PARCEL 263
  • Parcel Number: 00424323140112630
  • Unit Number: 263
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Camden O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

349 Camden O Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and well maintained, this charming unit features newer appliances, a newer A/C unit, and an updated water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a bright, functional layout in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

27 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit in a gated 55 + community. This move in ready condo features a brand new kitchen with solid wood, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, and stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119990
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice