3100 Ocean Drive P-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive P-605
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $3,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,050
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residence
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy oceanfront sunrises and sunsets over the intracoastal from this 2 bedroom + den corner residence designed by Bob Martin of Decorators Unlimited. The former model, 605 offers 900SF of outdoor space on two wraparound terraces, and features considerable upgrades including custom cabinetry, built ins throughout, Wolf & Sub Zero appliances, JL Closets, smart home automation, and can be offered turnkey for your Palm Beach stay this season! Amrit is Palm Beach's premier resort style development with unparalleled wellness amenities, as well as four on site restaurants. Enjoy the conveniences of condo living, with the amenities of a luxury hotel including valet parking, beach service, room service, resort style pools, concierge and access to a 100,000+ SF spa and wellness facility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2737
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Unit P-605 AMRIT OCEAN RESORT II CONDOMINIUM
  • Parcel Number: 56434226010010030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: P-605
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 15c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600,000.00 ($1,050.79 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MORE LITIGATION TO WORRY ABOUT!!! ''Strategically priced through June 30th to create immediate opportunity. After this date, the offering price will be adjusted back.'' This stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127101
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 6a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,890,000.00 ($956.01 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes $1,000,000 in furnishings and upgrades! Can be purchased unfurnished. Oasis is considered by many to be the best constructed building on Singer Island. Please call me anytime to explain why.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300,000.00 ($947.46 / sqft )

5150 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this newly fully renovated beachfront residence with both panoramic ocean and Intracoastal views from two expansive balconies. The chef's kitchen features solid woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135505
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,759,000.00 ($924.50 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest oceanfront condominium in palm beach shores' most exquisite boutique building. Only 34 luxurious residences situated on 2. 7 lush beachfront acres. Rarely available 3/3. 5 se corner w/3,295

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137166
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 452, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,295,000.00 ($1,069.11 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Renovations with a FABULOUS new kitchen and entire unit repainted. See photos. The Marriott Resort and Spa offers you the opportunity to truly live a RESORT lifestyle. The views from this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,975,000.00 ($871.71 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Unmatched Luxury and Panoramic Views at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. Discover a rare opportunity to own a true sky home at the prestigious Ritz Carlton Singer Island. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162146
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17-d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,299,000.00 ($1,020.73 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living at VistaBlue Singer Island. Residence 17D is a 3BR/3BA offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 17th floor. Features include floor to ceiling impact glass, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,250,000.00 ($948.91 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1702p Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway from this 17th Floor (NEVER LIVED IN) corner unit at The New Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences. Offered Furnished or Unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166997
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice