2623 Northside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2623 Northside Drive
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Floral Park Lantana
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA! Enjoy true Florida living on a navigable canal with direct access to beautiful Lake Osbornebring your boat, jet skis, or kayak and be on the lake in minutes. This property features a spacious backyard shaded by a mature avocado tree, where you'll catch a refreshing lake breeze year round. The large driveway easily accommodates a boat, trailer, or RV, and there's a covered carport with EV charging capability. Whether you're an outdoor enthusiast, boater, or simply love peaceful water views, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyleall with no HOA restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FLORAL PARK LT 25 BLK 20
  • Parcel Number: 00434505010200250
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Hypoluxo Rd Road, Lantana, FL 33462
$649,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

2215 Hypoluxo Rd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED!WATERFRONT!!! Enjoy having miles of navigable waterways to explore from your backyard! This custom built home is ready for immediate occupancy! Features include a private dock and boat lift, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001475
  2. Provided by James D. Miller Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Walton Heath Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$769,900.00 ($257.66 / sqft )

229 Walton Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & privacy await in the City of Atlantis w/no HOA in this beautifully updated 3 bed,2.5 bath home. The newly remodeled kitchen features sleek modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002462
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Kingston Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$774,900.00 ($446.89 / sqft )

6821 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this exceptional, beautifully upgraded heated pool home nestled on the serene shores of Lake Osborne, offering unparalleled boating access and without the co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015060
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2469 Sun Up Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$750,000.00 ($330.69 / sqft )

2469 Sun Up Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Beautiful Home Relaxing Patio and 2 cars Garage. This beautiful 3/3 Home, Furnished with stunning Heated Pool, beautiful patio, This home comes with sauna, and impressive 17ft entry ceiling t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023836
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Miner Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$750,000.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

945 Miner Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique mixed use investmnet opportunity featuring a fully operational bar with two attached residential apartments on a 1/4 acre parcel in an unicorporated area. This versatile property offers unlimit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155712
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice