119 Fanshaw C 119 C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136705 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 119 Fanshaw C 119 C
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,299
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS A 55 PLUS COMMUNITY. Enclosed patio with pond view. The amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is like living in a resort. There is a fitness center, live shows, movies, buses, classes, bingo, card rooms, trips, tennis. Close to shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 119
  • Parcel Number: 00424708050031190
  • Unit Number: 119 C
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

90 Mansfield Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor, one bedroom condo with updated flooring,kitchen, and a serene garden view that creates the perfect relaxing retreat. Located in a vibrant 55 plus active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025891
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Preston  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

204 Preston 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and spacious rarely available Model C 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 3rd floor unit with over 800 living square feet and central air conditioning in Century Village is available for annual or se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  91, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

91 Preston C 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all active 55+ community. As is 1b 1b first floor apartment. In boca raton's desirable century village. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle: walkways for leisurely strolls, spectacular clubhouse w/t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545460
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Mansfield M  513, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,200.00

513 Mansfield M 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in desirable Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. This bright and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555376
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Newcastle A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,495.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4014 Newcastle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Per Association this is a 55 plus community !!! 4th floor,1/1.5,Large apt, being rented furnished ONLY and yearly rental, Screened patio with lake and tennis view,light and bright, central air,the ame

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143763
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice