5248 43rd Trace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5248 43rd Trace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1431
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: King's Bay
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Mixon Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    KING'S BAY DELIGHT! Simply perfect 2 BD/2 BA/1 CG with lots of lovely updates! Bright, Cheery and full of life. Open Concept. Come home to your sweet, bright white and sage kitchen. Relax or entertain on the 12 x 24 Florida Room overlooking the captive lake or enjoy Florida evenings on the two patios nestled with palms. 1431 TLA. 2025 Metal Roof. HOA $80/mo. Move in and MAKE MEMORIES! Dimensions are appoximate, must measure for exact
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: KING'S BAY (PLAT BOOK 5 PAGES 91 THROUGH 94) LOT 15 BLOCK 3
  • Parcel Number: 13137360010000300150
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1622 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$220,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

1622 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Seminole Cove, a 55+ Community. Recently updated Kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, solid surface countertop, tile back splash and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550091
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 13 Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$222,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

4350 13 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM VILLAGE RANCH ~ Beautifully remodeled MODULAR Home. Bright and cheery retirement living! From the lighting to the LVP flooring, enjoy the newness and style of this sweet home. New SS appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100498
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$219,900.00 ($84.12 / sqft )

1555 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 3/2 With large Garage Lots of extras. Partially furnished. Living room opens to large kitchen with eat in bar and lots of cabinet space. New AC unit and ducks replaced under home in M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121480
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 33rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$229,800.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

2301 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with direct canal frontage and access to Lake Okeechobee. This property is well suited as either a seasonal retreat or a year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123976
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$235,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

2027 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Living in Taylor Creek Isles on Captive Lake! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168063
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,900.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

2423 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake Okeechobee Access 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Manufactured Home with spacious Florida room, updated laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen island and master suite with en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000438
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice