11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11260 Quail Covey Road Green Hero
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1737
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Quail Ridge
  • Building: Quail Ridge
  • Provided by: The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Discover this beautifully remodeled first floor corner condo located in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views that span the entire length of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Impact glass windows. The open concept kitchen features a spacious island with ample counter space and storage, custom cabinetry with pull out drawers, and a wine fridge perfect for both cooking and entertaining. Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership private club community offering world class amenities, including top tier golf, racquet sports, an expansive clubhouse, spa, and fitness center. Dining Chandelier excluded.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1581
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 13 CLUSTER 2 UNIT 5
  • Parcel Number: 00434531140020050
  • Unit Number: Green Heron N
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

10093 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA 2nd floor condo offers spectacular views of #13 & 14 on the newly redesigned North Course. Some great features of this condo include an open remodeled kitchen w/ wine cooler

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic golf course views of 13 & 14 North from this beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. This spacious home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132898
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views, framed by impact glass windows & doors for pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133754
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$497,000.00 ($253.83 / sqft )

3715 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts breathtaking double fairway golf & lake views, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop. The home features a versatile den/3rd bedroom with a custom built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133755
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$495,000.00 ($252.81 / sqft )

3870 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful Blue Heron area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views of 1 North. The open concept kitchen, seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138947
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$535,000.00 ($308.00 / sqft )

3658 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner residence in well located Green Heron S. This home features an open concept kitchen with modern accents and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141302
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$575,000.00 ($293.67 / sqft )

10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lake and golf course views from this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Azalea area of Quail Ridge. This ground level residence features a paved open pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160405
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$474,500.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

3841 Quail Ridge Drive Mallard Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene golf course and pond views enhance this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offering a peaceful and picturesque setting. Enjoy relaxed outdoor living on the open patio overlooking the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160685
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3682 Quail Ridge Drive N Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($316.64 / sqft )

3682 Quail Ridge Drive N Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully situated, 1st floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers stunning wraparound water views that create a peaceful, picturesque backdrop throughout. Step outside to a spacious open patioper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010413
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice