100 Lakeshore Drive 454, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Lakeshore Drive 454
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Lake Point Tower
  • Building: Old Port Cove Lake Point Tower Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the magnificent views of Old Port Cove Marina, Intracoastal and more from your 35Ft. covered balcony with access from every room. This spotless two bedroom 2.5 bath spacious condo is a must see. The prestigious Lake Point Tower offers 24 hour concierge service, resort style pool fitness center and much more. Directly across from North Palm Beach Country Club. 24/7 gated community, two mile walking path along the water. Belle's Restaurant on premises.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2104
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE LAKE POINT TOWERCOND UNIT 454
  • Parcel Number: 68434209360000454
  • Unit Number: 454
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1149 Marine Way G2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($418.24 / sqft )

1149 Marine Way G2l Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind home underwent a comprehensive, high end interior transformation with over $565,000 invested in structural, mechanical, and design improvements. The renovation included new HVAC, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10547924
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($582.32 / sqft )

1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 center console boat with only 68 hours negotiable with the sale of the condo! Stunning Juno Beach condo with a deeded 40ft boat slip! Nestled directly on the Intracoastal, your slip already comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086478
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Ocean Drive 201, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,080,000.00 ($608.11 / sqft )

911 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury in the Heart of Juno Beach SELLING FURNISHED. All Modani furnishings. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124931
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($569.59 / sqft )

411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your pets and your boat to this renovated first floor residence at Bay Colony of Juno Beach, which comes with a 40ft slip. Built in 2014, this spacious condo boasts 9 foot ceilings, hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126627
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1854, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$995,000.00 ($346.93 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1854 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence at 100 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 1854. Perched high above the Intracoastal, this elegant home offers breathtaking panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,295,000.00 ($598.15 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent North Palm Beach location, just minutes from PGA Boulevard's dining, shopping, and beaches. This highly sought after Cobalt Model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths across more than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11129264
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,195,000.00 ($382.03 / sqft )

1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views from every room of this 4 bedroom 3 full bath condo end unit with loft. Also INCLUDED YOUR OWN PROTECTED BOAT SLIP IN HARBOR VILLAGE PRIVATE MARINA. 1 1/2 miles to Palm Beach Inlet. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144930
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$999,000.00 ($505.06 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront corner residence in the heart of North Palm Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147919
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Ocean Drive Ph3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($825.56 / sqft )

450 Ocean Drive Ph3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the building, this exceptional top floor penthouse offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean and city views. This rare south facing residence captures stunning sunrises over the Atlantic an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157845
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,275,000.00 ($535.94 / sqft )

1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Delight in Harbor Village of Old Port Cove. ONE OF A KIND UNIT on the 1st Floor with the BEST intracoastal views. 40ft Boat Slip Included (#55), 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo lives like a Single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159402
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice