288 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 288 Seabreeze Circle
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Brook Place Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Living in the heart of Jupiter now available for seasonal or furnished annual inquire for rate. Experience the best of Jupiter in this fully renovated two story townhome, positioned between US 1 and A1A in a gated beachside community just steps from the sand. Offering 1,250 sq. ft. of interior space and 500+ sq. ft. of outdoor living, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends style, comfort, and convenience. 288 Seabreeze sits just steps from Carlin Park and Jupiter Beach. From your front door, stroll through the neighborhood's private gate to tennis and pickleball courts, or take the deeded path directly to the ocean. Your home overlooks a beautiful, tree lined green space with no building obstructions perfect for privacy and serene views. Modern & Stylish Interiors: The open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry ideal for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite boasts a spacious walk in closet, double vanity, and oversized walk in shower, all with views of the lush green space. The second bedroom offers flexibility as a guest room or office, complete with an en suite bath, ample closet space, and a private balcony for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Fully gutted and renovated with all new drywall, insulation and A/C. Extras You'll Love: Water, cable, and Wi Fi included in rent Two dedicated parking spaces + plenty of guest parking Private, gated community with beach access Close to Everything: Minutes from Harbourside Place, Jupiter Yacht Club, the iconic Jupiter Lighthouse, fine dining at 1000 North, live music at Guanabanas or Tiki 52, Fresh Market, and more. Enjoy the perfect blend of location, luxury, and lifestyle all just steps from the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA BROOK PLACE COND PHASE I
  • Parcel Number: 30434108070002880
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1106 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1106 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011532
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1221 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1 through September 30, 2026. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort, stylee, and convenience in this stunning, RECENTLY RENOVATED, seaside cottage style CORNER villa. Offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157591
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1528 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath one story end unit with garage situated on a corner lot is fully furnished/turnkey and tastefully remodeled. This spectacular family friendly villa has a modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166821
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006877
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,700.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3602 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Annually or Seasonal . Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this lovely 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, plus a cozy loft for guests, this townhouse style condo in the gated, beachfront com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007650
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Palm Avenue 36, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,700.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

131 Palm Avenue 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and completely remodeled beach villa with 2 bedrooms 2 full baths and 1 car garage. Backing up to Carlin Park and walking distance to areas finest beaches, restaurants and shopping. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010991
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely townhouse in gated community short distance to the beach. Primary bedroom on main level, 2 bedrooms upstairs plus large loft. Eat in kitchen plus bar counter seating, formal dining area, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017269
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2074 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annually furnished at $4,500/mo. starting May 15, 2026. Also available seasonally furnished at $7,000/mo. This rarely available, sunny & bright beachside residence offers direct lake views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020639
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

114 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in Ocean Dunes! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story end unit offers an oversized private backyard and great indoor outdoor living. The split floor plan fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023658
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice