11900 Mataro Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11900 Mataro Avenue
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4992 / -80.1711
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting a meticulously renovated residence in the esteemed Valencia Lakes community of Boynton Beach, FL. This unparalleled abode on 11900 Mataro Avenue leaves no stone unturned in granting an upscale, modern living experience. The transformations undertaken result in a spacious, free flowing layout that promotes an atmosphere of knitted connectivity throughout the property. Gracing the house are impressive modern floor finishes that lay a flute of sophistication to its entire expanse. These pristine surfaces cultivate a sophisticated baseline ambiance that invites each room's aesthetic variations. The residence's efficient, updated design promises owner comfort and pride of property. The central hub of the home is a striking kitchen adorned with resilient wood cabinets and quartz countertops, a testament to its enduring quality. Indulge your culinary prowess with the convenience offered by the suite of high end stainless steel appliances, seamlessly integrated into the modern design, ensuring functionality without compromising the kitchen's sleek aesthetics. Tranquility finds a home in the generous primary bedroom, its updated design catering to your most luxurious dreams. Steeped in elegance, the ensuite bathroom sets the pace for indulgent self care rituals. It features a generously sized walk in shower, a standalone tub for relaxing soaks, new cabinet installations, and updated flooring. Venture outdoors to the residence's spacious screened and covered patio, an idyllic setting intended for relaxation and entertainment alike. This is your gateway to serene garden views, and a tranquil vista of the lake, offering moments of reflective solace or fun filled gatherings in harmony with nature. This distinctive home enriches its residents' lives with a harmonious blend of modernist reinvention and traditional comfort, situated in an inviting community. This is more than just a house; it's an invitation to a lifestyle laced with luxury, serenity, and refinement. Discover the essence of graceful living at 11900 Mataro Avenue. Valencia Lakes represents the epitome of gated community living with stunning greenery and meticulously curated tree lined streets. A wealth of community amenities awaits the residents, from a resort style heated swimming pool and pickleball & tennis courts to charming cafes and card rooms. The calendar is also filled with activities and entertainment opportunities geared towards a vibrant and active lifestyle, making Valencia Lakes not just a place to live, but a community to be a part of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PL 3 LT 370
  • Parcel Number: 00424533080003700
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice