2102 Fairway Drive S, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2102 Fairway Drive S
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Dunes Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene water views of Jupiter's natural estuary from this updated 2nd floor end unit residence in the golf & beachside community of Jupiter Dunes. Surrounded by natural beauty, this home offers peaceful water&golf views all windows. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach, relax on the screened porch or sunny 50' wrap around balcony & enjoy the sea breezes & the sounds of the ocean. Launch your kayak or paddleboard & cruise to the Jupiter Inlet. This special offering features: impact glass, kitchen w/breakfast nook, dining room; living room w/vaulted ceilings; primary suite w/French doors, walk in closet; guest suite w/golf views; screened porch;waterfront balcony, carport & large storage room. Located in the Jupiter Inlet district, walk to waterfront restaurants & shops A Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER DUNES CONDO B, UNIT 2102
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434105080022102
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$665,000.00 ($568.38 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice