6222 Monticello Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6222 Monticello Terrace
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Jefferson Corners
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss the 3D Virtual Walk Through... Welcome to this beautifully maintained DiVosta built CBS villa, perfectly suited for both full time living or seasonal escapes. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable split floor plan, offering two private ensuite bedrooms for comfort and privacy. At the heart of the home is a spectacularly huge screened lanai, a wonderful and secluded outdoor living space, accessible through four sets of sliding glass doors from both bedrooms, the living room, and the kitchen. Combined with multiple skylights, these sliders fill the home with an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy coastal ambiance throughout. The updated kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring Silestone countertops, a new refrigerator, and a large breakfast island that flows seamlessly into the open living and dining areas. The volume ceiling enhance the sense of space, making this home perfect for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. The kitchen and bathrooms have been painted, adding a crisp, refreshed feel. All sliding doors are equipped with accordion shutters for peace of mind, and a large utility closet on the lanai provides valuable additional storage. Located in the desirable Jefferson Corners community of Heritage Ridge, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, hot tub, and two pickleball courts. A public golf course with an on site restaurant (no membership required) is just moments away. The adorable downtown Hobe Sound and pristine public beaches are only a few miles away, along with an array of great restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques waiting to be explored. This is effortless Florida living at its finest ~ come live where others only vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: JEFFERSON CORNERS AT HERITAGE RIDGE A P.U.D. UNIT 8-A BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 343842092008000815
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7655 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$379,500.00 ($231.69 / sqft )

7655 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see Pristine Corner Unit Villa in charming Sugar Sands. This Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa offers tranquil living just a few miles from the beach. With an over sized corner unit and addit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108511
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$350,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

10976 Sea Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Sea Pines community of Hobe Sound. This charming home offers 1,299 sq ft of living space (1,650 total sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121997
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$319,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139556
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6776 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$300,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6776 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends today. Rare is an understatement for a property this clean, this bright, and this perfectly positioned in the heart of Hobe Sound. From the chef ready kitchen to the sprawling living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008818
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7648 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$330,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

7648 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal villa in the desirable Sugar Sands community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable Florida living with a 1 car garage and spacious open layout. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011662
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$359,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

6757 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated villa tucked inside the desirable Heritage Ridge community. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, creating a move in ready home that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016040
  2. Provided by Cindee T Lavy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7945 Fairchild Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$310,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

7945 Fairchild Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing property with 2 Studios + Bunker Unique Investment Opportunity. Unlock the potential of this versatile income producing featuring a well maintained and remodeled manufactured home,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023220
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice