1585 Degamma Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1585 Degamma Street Nw
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Palm Bay
  • Zipcode: 32907
  • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 39
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked behind lush tropical palms on a cleared half acre lot, this inviting 3/2 CBS screened in pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy and freedom. A sparkling and patio create a serene outdoor retreat, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, peace of mind comes with a brand new 2025 roof, accordion shutters. Two large sheds 10x12 and 10x16 provide ample storage, while a separate private driveway offers extra parking for boats, RVs, and all your toys. Comes fully equipped with all kitchen appliances, commercial grade washer/dryer and built in wine cooler refrigerator! Brand new plank flooring and freshly painted throughout. No HOA and room to roam, this property is a rare slice of Florida living at its best SELLER Motivated!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT MALABAR UNIT 39 LOTS 17 & 18, BLK 1822
  • Parcel Number: 28 363425018220 17
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$384,900.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020222
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Veridian Circle Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

460 Veridian Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Natural Serenity in Everlands Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines modern design with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139128
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Foremost Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$449,995.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

213 Foremost Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare find in Palm Bay! This brand new 4BR/3BA home with a 3 car garage is set on a quiet street with city water & sewer and NO HOA. A standout feature is the private entry attached apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017580
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021425
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024442
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Foremost Ave Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$449,995.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

213 Foremost Ave Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, No HOA Fees & Next Gen Suite This Aegean ESP is ideally situated in a prime location close to I 95, shopping, and restaurants. It features full impact glass throughout for added durab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024653
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Thuringer St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$439,437.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

854 Thuringer St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, No HOA Fees & Next Gen Suite with Covered Patio This Aegean ESP is ideally situated in a prime location, comes with full impact glass, and is stylized in a designer curated Loft look.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024663
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1293 Helias St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$448,995.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

1293 Helias St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed Aegean ESP farmhouse style home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and exceptional durability. This residence is on city water service and has no HOA fees, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024678
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Nandina Court Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$359,999.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

1751 Nandina Court Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home stands out immediately for its sense of space, light, and intentional design. The layout feels open and expansive, with laminated floors flowing beautifully throughout the living areas, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141434
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$385,000.00 ($38.43 / sqft )

1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated single family home located at 1580 Jupiter Blvd NW, Palm Bay, FL. This move in ready property showcases modern upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149400
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice