7901 Sonora Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7901 Sonora Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $398,500
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after active adult community of Valencia Lakes. This residence offers stunning curb appeal with professional landscaping and a 2 car garage. Step through the covered entry and double doors into a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The eat in kitchen features charming bay windows, while the spacious living area with high ceilings flows seamlessly to a screened in patioperfect for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy peaceful garden views with no rear neighbors. The home boasts tile flooring throughout with wood like laminate in the bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and an indoor laundry room with full sized washer and dryer. The primary suite is a true retreat with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a separate tub and shower. Valenica Lakes is a vibrant, resort style community offering an unmatched lifestyle of leisure and activity. Enjoy a newly designed contemporary clubhouse featuring a state of the art fitness center, spacious craft and card rooms, billiards, and a stylish social hall/showroom for live entertainment and events. Outdoor amenities include resurfaced pickleball courts, USTA level tennis facilities with league play, lap and resort style pools, and a relaxing patio caf. A wide array of clubs, shows, and social activities ensures there's always something to enjoy in this dynamic and engaging setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PAR C REPL LT C25
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424533030000250
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006344
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice