400 Wilma Circle 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156832 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Wilma Circle 309
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 818
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Wilshire East Condos
  • Building: Wilshire East Condos
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 400 Wilma Circle, Unit 309 a true Singer Island waterfront gem. This exceptional residence showcases floor to ceilingWaterway views, with sweeping sightlines extending across lush green space and out toward Singer Island. Perfectly situated in the most desirable, quiet section of the property, this unit enjoys a peaceful setting while capturing breathtaking water views. Watch boats glide by, enjoy spectacular sunrises, and take in the ever changing waterfront scenery from the comfort of your own home. The community offers a dreamy, residents only waterfront pool, surrounded by manicured green space, creating a private, resort like atmosphere. Whether used as a full time residence or coastal retreat, this home delivers the best of Singer Island livingjust minutes from pristine beaches, marinas, waterfront dining, and shopping. A rare opportunity to own a front row seat to the Intracoastal with unmatched views, tranquility, and location. Newer AC & Water Heater. The building is currently having a brand new roof constructed! No annual leases.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: WILSHIRE EAST COND APTS UNIT 309
  • Parcel Number: 56434228480003090
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007189
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal Rental. 3 month minimum. $4500 per month Dec 2026 May 2027 Off Season Rental . 3 month minimum . $2500 per month. May 1 2026 Nov 30 2027

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010439
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1969 Alamanda Way 1969, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1969 Alamanda Way 1969 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019014
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 207, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH END OF YEAR! 2/2 condo ON THE BEACH WITH BEACH ACCESS for $2500/mo. 2 month lease minimum. Spacious living, with open kitchen, washer/dryer inside the unit with water, cable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012455
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Wilma Circle 207, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,150.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

400 Wilma Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking water views from this beautifully renovated 1 bed / 1 bath unit which is conveniently located between downtown West Palm Beach and Palm Beach Gardens. Endless features include: hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016567
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 110, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW OWNER SPECIAL! Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Singer Island! Fully furnished 1st flr, 2 BR/2 BA condo offers the perfect mix of resort style living & beachside convenience, just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021962
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Ocean Drive 228, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3640 Ocean Drive 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Villa Towers, available as an unfurnished annual rental. Enjoy a light filled layout with plenty of room to relax, plus a balcony i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024007
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice