7650 Sir Kaufmann Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7650 Sir Kaufmann Court
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Osceola
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ph 4
  • Provided by: 1st Class Real Estate South Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn Key, Fully Furnished & Income Producing! Beautiful 3BR/3BA townhome in the gated Windsor Hills Resort, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained home features a newly renovated and expanded kitchen with modern cabinetry, upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and added prep spaceover $35K in improvements. Recent updates include new water heater (2025), AC (2018), and brand new roof (2026). Tile flooring throughout the open main level leads to a private screened in pool with no rear neighbors, perfect for relaxing after long park days. Each bedroom offers its own en suite bath for privacy and comfort. Resort style amenities include lagoon pool, water park, clubhouse, fitness center, arcade, theater, sports courts, playgrounds, marketplace, and 24
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILLS PHASE FOUR PB 16 PGS 166-167 BLDG 21 LOT 6
  • Parcel Number: 102527548400210060
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9029 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$412,800.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

9029 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011020
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00

8143 Coconut Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10458627
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice