1420 Ocean Way 28c, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165032 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1420 Ocean Way 28c
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter I Phase 3
  • Building: Jupiter I Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of Florida's coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Jupiter One community just a short walk or bike ride to the beach! The bright, open first floor features a comfortable living area with a bar, flat screen TV, and a seamless flow to the private patio perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening ocean breezes. The kitchen and dining space make entertaining effortless, and a powder room plus in unit laundry add extra convenience. You'll also find a dedicated workstation tucked into the main living area, ideal for remote work or planning your next adventure. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a king bed, walk in closet, TV, and en suite bath with double sinks and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom includes two twin beds, and a large closet. A full guest bath with a tub/shower combination completes the upper level. Both bedrooms offer a small balcony with sliding doors, to enjoy the winter months' cool ocean breeze right from your bedrooms. Step outside to your private, enclosed patio a peaceful retreat fully furnished with a dining table, lounge chairs, umbrella, grill, outdoor shower, and small garden for a true indoor outdoor living experience. The Jupiter One community is loved for its lush landscaping, heated pool, pickleball and shuffleboard courts, and friendly neighborhood feel. Located minutes from Harbourside Place, Riverwalk, Roger Dean Stadium, Jupiter Lighthouse, PGA National, and the area's best dining, shopping, and dog friendly beaches this is the perfect spot for your Florida seasonal escape. Whether you're here for sunshine, surf, or simply to unwind this coastal retreat is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: JUPITER I PHASE 3 LT 28-C
  • Parcel Number: 30434108170000283
  • Unit Number: 28c
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2403 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2403 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Off Season($3500/month) Steps from turquoise Jupiter Beach lies this stunning 2 level condo! Golf & lake views grace your southern lanai, where ocean breezes & sunset hues mingle. Inside, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082994
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue B403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue B403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a vacation right in your own back yard and within a stone's throw of the ocean and Carlin Park? This is the one. It is available from June thru December 2025. However rented from January Marc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090565
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,800.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal beach area rental 30 second drive to beach. Beautiful view of yachts! Upgraded unit Marble floors, granite counter tops.. 4 pools to use, one on intercoastal. BBQ areas, small beach on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105150
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,550.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2902 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Completely Renovated Turn Key Rental in The Bluffs River. Fully furnished; beautifully updated everything is brand new: flooring, kitchen, closets, paint, & furnishings. This quiet, private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132682
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

602 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CANCELLATION!! AVAILABLE MARCH APRIL 2026 AS WELL!!!! Very popular Capri model 2 Bedrooms plus den/media rm see floor plan. Located in the gated Jupiter Comm of Sea Colony . Walk across the Street to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148904
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  301-v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 301-v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a pet friendly, furnished rental? Look no further! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery shopping, dining during happy hou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154417
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2410 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 6/1/2026. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this beautifully renovated 2 level, 3 bed, 3 bath end unit in the gated beachside community of the Estuary. Relax on the screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161059
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  111m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 111m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON (DEC 2026 Through APRIL 2027)** Experience beachside living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the first floor of the sought after development of Jupiter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000540
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 602, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,501.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE off Season 5/1/2026 10/31/26 & season '27 1/1/27 3/31/27 ....Breathtaking views of the Ocean and Inlet boat activity! You can walk to the Jetty and witness the action of bringing in the da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000928
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Bella Vista Court S 20, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

820 Bella Vista Court S 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off Season 5/1/26 11/30/26 $3200 Dec Apr are Season@ $6000 This Coastal community has all the bells! Steps down to Carlin Park,with 1 mile Hieart Trail, tennis/pickle Ball courts. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007921
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice