9 Lexington Lane E F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Lexington Lane E F
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Lexington Green Condo
  • Building: Lexington Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2/2 Condo in PGA National Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This residence features an expansive owner's suite with private sliders leading to a large, screened patio finished with beautiful porcelain flooring offering serene views of the lake and fountain. The pristine gourmet kitchen is equipped with quality appliances and durable Corian countertops, flowing into an open living space accented by crown molding and plantation shutters. Both bathrooms feature elegant quartz countertops, and a consistent porcelain floor runs throughout the entire home for a seamless, clean look. Key Features & Upgrades: Move In Ready & Clean: Fresh paint and updated lighting throughout. Lexington Green at PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens features a private, community exclusive heated pool for its residents. Located near Masters Park, this subdivision offers a relaxed,, beautifully landscaped setting with 2 3 bedroom condos that include access to this neighborhood amenity, separate from the main resort pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Storage
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON GREEN COND UNIT F BLDG 9
  • Parcel Number: 52424215040000096
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

527 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level Golf Villa in PGA National available for sale and/or furnished annual rental. Great layout, end unit, with wrap around screen porch minutes away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112103
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$433,000.00 ($316.98 / sqft )

413 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National. Premier Tennis Villa comes with additional square footage. Single level unit with no stairs and an AMAZING location right by one of the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120226
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2405, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($372.03 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit comes with one private, covered garage plus one open parking space. This well kept 2BR/2BA condo features a split floor plan, impact windows, in unit laundry, and newer appliances move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001210
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Brackenwood Road 128, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$455,000.00 ($333.09 / sqft )

128 Brackenwood Road 128 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National in a peaceful setting with great garden views. Single level unit with no stairs and a short walk to one of the communities two swi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014611
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$380,000.00 ($304.00 / sqft )

115 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2BR/2BA lakefront condo with tranquil water views. The kitchen features quartzite counters and backsplash, a modern sink and faucet, white cabinetry with designer hardware, custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015155
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$429,000.00 ($314.06 / sqft )

112 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence in PGA National's Golf Villas, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. This condo features porcelain tile throughout and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$370,000.00 ($274.48 / sqft )

6101 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lovely 3 bed, 2 bath unit on the first floor is located at Fiore (often dubbed "Palm Beach Gardens hidden treasure").Enter into an open floor plan to the living area with tile floors, crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019472
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Lexington Lane W B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$410,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

23 Lexington Lane W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath with both offering private bath.It is a desirable end unit with additional windows and extra sq footage. The open concept creates an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019845
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,995.00 ($320.00 / sqft )

229 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 229 Cypress Point, a beautifully decorated and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable PGA National Resort community. This bright residence features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022705
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lexington Lane W F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

25 Lexington Lane W F Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom condo in desirable Lexington Green at PGA National offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. High vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, inviting at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024859
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice