4024 29th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4024 29th Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Of Treasure Island Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTORS DREAM! PERFECT FISHING RETREAT with a waterfront 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom cottage. Possible opportunity to build another structure beside the cottage or you can put an RV there with its own electrical meter separate from the main house. A beautiful south view of the canal and the state preserve with access to Lake Okeechobee. Lake Okeechobee is WORLD FAMOUS for largemouth bass and fishing tournaments year round including Bassmaster and Phoenix Bass fishing leagues. New appliances, fresh paint, & fenced in yard with 2 separate locked gates leading to 2 cement pads for an RV and/or Boat. There was a new metal overlay on top of the original roof added to provide additional protection from the heat. This is an amazing place for those who enjoy the outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, RV Access/Parking, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LOT 35, ROWLAND ACRES NO. 3, AN UNRECORDED PLAT, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE 1/4 SEC
  • Parcel Number: 12537350a00000450000
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$160,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

1660 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Just Reduced, partially furnished with 2 Master Suites and large closets. All the appliances are less than 2 years old (except stove that is 4 years old) AC unit is 2 years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107953
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

1640 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Furnished with 2 Master suites and all appliances. NO STEPS to go into home. 2 entrances with driveways on both sides. Both entrances lead to front porch. Relax or read a book an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141019
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13840 143rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$173,000.00 ($47.86 / sqft )

13840 143rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living close to the shores of Lake Okeechobee at Blue Cypress Golf & RV Resort. Ideally situated along the lake's northeast side, this 55+ and pet friendly community features 248

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165868
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice