1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166821 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Ocean Dunes 3
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath one story end unit with garage situated on a corner lot is fully furnished/turnkey and tastefully remodeled. This spectacular family friendly villa has a modern kitchen, new washer/dryer and AC. Whether you choose to enjoy the huge HD TV in your spacious living room with its cathedral ceiling or relax outdoors in your private screen porch, your beach retreat will not disappoint. Located in the gated community Villas of Ocean Dunes you are around the corner from tennis/pickleball courts and heated community pool/hot tub where there is extra guest parking. Leave your car at home and enjoy a short walk to Jupiter Beach, restaurants, Publix and more. Year round or May through December lease available. No pets or smokers. Minimum 600 credit score with a monthly gross income 3X the rent. HOA fees, basic cable, linens, kitchenware and high speed internet are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES PL 3 NLY 2.50 FT OF LT 6 & LT 7 BLK 41
  • Parcel Number: 30434120100410061
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3017 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3017 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, clean unit in a very private area of the River North RENTED FOR 2027 SEASON. The owners will pay the first $75 of electric per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001306
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1 W 809, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 W 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive Townhome in the waterfront community of Jupiter Harbour. This gated community has a community pool and tennis courts and is close to many restaurants and shops. Fishing and boat charters are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129946
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1221 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1 through September 30, 2026. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort, stylee, and convenience in this stunning, RECENTLY RENOVATED, seaside cottage style CORNER villa. Offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157591
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely townhouse in gated community short distance to the beach. Primary bedroom on main level, 2 bedrooms upstairs plus large loft. Eat in kitchen plus bar counter seating, formal dining area, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017269
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2074 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annually furnished at $4,500/mo. starting May 15, 2026. Also available seasonally furnished at $7,000/mo. This rarely available, sunny & bright beachside residence offers direct lake views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020639
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

114 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in Ocean Dunes! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story end unit offers an oversized private backyard and great indoor outdoor living. The split floor plan fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023658
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice