4338 56th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4338 56th Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Verolago Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peaceful views of the preserve are enjoyed from this home. The lovely homes features impact windows, 10' ceilings, island kitchen that includes a breakfast bar. Pantry with custom shelving too. Split bedrooms, includes a main bath with separate basins. Newer carpet, newer SS appliances, tile laid on the diagional. Home exterior was rescently painted. The community of Verolago is gated with a 24 hour fitness center, pool,clubhouse, play area,and lighted tennis courts. Great location with easy access to the pristine beaches, country clubs, shopping, & dining spots. Well maintained,move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VEROLAGO PHASE 3 LOT 282 PBI 20-30
  • Parcel Number: 32391600006000000282.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 103rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$432,900.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

9376 103rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction, Move in Ready! Ask about 3% Builder paid closing cost options! Come discover this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on nicely elevated lot on quiet street in develop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157546
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$443,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

6360 Park Chester Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, Well Maintained Home in a Gated Community Welcome to this stunning and meticulously cared for home, nestled within a friendly and beautifully maintained gated neighborhood. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167549
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Ridge Lake Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($112.27 / sqft )

6052 Ridge Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect lakefront retreat in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner home with 2,894 sq ft of living space in a gated community with low HOA. Nestled on a private .2 acres corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice