428 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 428 Grove Isle Circle
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Grove Isle East Condominium
  • Building: Grove Isle East Condominium
  • Elementary School: Indian River
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features numerous upgrades, including a water heater replaced in 2023, new A/C, stainless steel appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout, and fully updated bathrooms. The unit also includes a convenient washer and dryer hookup. Enjoy the community pool and low maintenance living, with the HOA covering the roof. Perfect for comfortable and easy Florida living! Unit comes with a 1 year Choice Home Warranty. Choice Plan covers HVAC, electric, plumbing and appliances! This property qualifies for a mortgage rate buydown of up to 3%! Seller financing is available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GROVE ISLE BLDG 9 UNIT 428 OR BK 747 PP 1645
  • Parcel Number: 33403000008009000428.0
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Grove Isle Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$189,000.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

500 Grove Isle Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted, Ground floor in Grove Isle 55+ active community. Waterfront view. Furnished, washer/dryer included. 2024 A/C. Community pool & clubhouse. 24 hour guarded on duty, active social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10921851
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$197,300.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

464 Grove Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor condo in Grove Isle w/direct lake views. Ideally positioned across from the clubhouse, this residence offers a rare combo of convenience, privacy & scenery w/in a 24 hr guard gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150501
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Spring Lake Drive 107, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$172,000.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

100 Spring Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. The corner location provides added privacy and natural light, w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157198
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Woodland Drive 206, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$169,900.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

55 Woodland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo w/stunning golf+ lake views. Move in ready & offered fully furnished this charming unit features impact windows + accordion hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002037
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Lake Orchid Circle 209, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$174,500.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

700 Lake Orchid Circle 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor End unit Fully Furnished & Turnkey, Impact windows & Repiped, Open & Bright Floorplan with extra windows, Cathedral ceilings, Located at the eastern corner of the Community near Pool, Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014432
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Pine Arbor Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$170,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

26 Pine Arbor Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lovely remodeled "B' unit located close to clubhouse and Pickleball Courts and pool. This second story unit has impact windows on the interior and stage 2 on the porch with new window shades.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021562
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive 206, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$164,500.00 ($164.50 / sqft )

67 Royal Oak Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated furnished unit offers stunning views from every window. It features upgraded kitchen with new granite countertops, modern appliance and a/c. Impact windows provide added secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023972
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Lake Orchid Circle 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$205,000.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

870 Lake Orchid Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA fees for the first 3 months is a good reason to see this bright refreshed condo with a fantastic long lake view. The kitchen boasts new high end appliances, granite countertops and LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024441
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$199,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

360 Grove Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the sought after over 55 gated community of Grove Isle! This beautifully maintained furnished home offers the perfect blend of Florida charm, comfort, and convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024728
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice