17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 766826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17214 Front Beach Road 29
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $226,400
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 520
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 491
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.226 / -85.894
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Sand Castles West 1
  • Building: Sand Castles West 1
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo views of Gulf of Mexico! Beach access across the street. Walking distance to groceries, the NEW McGuires restaurant, and shopping. HOA includes garbage, cable, and lawn care. Condo being sold as is. All measurements are approx. and should be verified if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SAND CASTLES WEST I UNIT 29 ORB 980 P 1567 1BR 1B 520 H&C ORB 4170 P 1317
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32827-529-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 29
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road H7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($317.85 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road H7 More Like This

Freshly painted, just need to furnish and the unit will be ready to rent or use. Located at the back of the complex short walk to the beach or pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786923
  2. Provided by Stephens & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 44h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 44h More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the popular Horizon South community! Located on the west end of Panama City Beach, this unit features a bright and open layout, updated kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776331
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$215,000.00 ($353.62 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42h Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION YOU WANT. STYLE YOU DESERVE. COMFORT YOU'LL TREASURE. Discover Horizon South Unit 42H in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. Even better news for buyers: HOA dues have been reduced fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777675
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice