6422 Highway 98 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6422 Highway 98 805
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1889 / -85.7512
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Marina Landing
  • Building: Marina Landing
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destinations. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,384 sq. ft. of light filled coastal living, an expansive balcony with built in grill, and floor to ceiling windows that frame the bay. Both bedrooms are bayfront suites with walk in closets and private balcony access; the primary bath features a double vanity, separate tiled shower, and soaking tub. The elevated 8th floor setting and bay facing orientation place the main living spaces over the water ideal for watching the boats come and go from the marina below. A boater's dream: Marina Landing features a private on site marina with boat slips available for purchase or lease (subject to availability), an on property boat launch, and quick access to St. Andrews Bay, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the Gulf of Mexico via St. Andrews Pass minutes from world class offshore fishing, Shell Island, and the bay's best inshore waters. One assigned covered parking space is included with the unit. Marina Landing is an established long term residential community (short term rentals are not permitted), offering a settled atmosphere for full time residents and second home owners. Additional resort style amenities include a bayfront pool and spa, fitness center, community room, picnic and BBQ area, and separate storage. HOA covers cable, water, sewer, trash, pest control, grounds maintenance, and building security. Schedule your private showing today. All information deemed accurate but should be verified by buyer and/or buyer's agent if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: MARINA LANDING, A CONDO UNIT 805 TYPE B ORB 2975 P 1374 2BD/2BR ORB 3881 P 1886 1384 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40000-850-043
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 805
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 3308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($318.90 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 3308 More Like This

Beautifully Updated Gulf View Condo in Edgewater Beach Resort Turnkey Rental or Personal Paradise. Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781072
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice