11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11631 Sand Castle Lane
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1914 / -85.8181
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master bedroom. 2 additional bedrooms upstairs with full bathroom. 1 car garage with additional 3 parking spaces. 5 min to Shipwreck Island Waterpark, Rock'it Lanes, dining and entertainment. 10 min to Pier Park. 3 community pools, and security gates,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PALM COVE PH 3 LOT 160 ORB 3289 P 977
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34039-728-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$436,992.00 ($236.72 / sqft )

309 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 309 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home located in Colonial East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This home is ready for move in and is centrally located in Panama City Beach. Entering the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783570
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Walsonham Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$427,316.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

872 Walsonham Drive More Like This

Welcome to 872 Walsonham Drive, a new home located at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This stunning home is ready for move in and has elegant interior features including 9 foot cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783634
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$423,336.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

335 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 335 Robinson Bluff Road at Colonial East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and features the Monroe floor plan. There is a small nook just off the entry and a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784585
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$414,687.00 ($234.15 / sqft )

313 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 313 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home under construction at Colonial East in Panama City Beach, Florida. The interior features entry with stairs leading to the second level bedrooms and a hal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785185
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$403,930.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

339 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 339 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home at Colonial East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and features a grand entry with stairs leading to the second level bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785289
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($182.05 / sqft )

322 Madison Circle More Like This

Spacious coastal living just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This 4 bedroom home in Harrison's Walk delivers style, space, and an unbeatable location. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788958
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice