9021 155th Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9021 155th Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Summerfield
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Summerfield living with space, privacy, and peace of mind. This well maintained 2005 built home sits on a .29 acre lot with a private, fully fenced backyard, offering room to relax, entertain, or store your toysno HOA restrictions holding you back. Inside, youll find durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, cohesive flow thats easy to maintain. A metal roof adds long term value and durability, while the expansive outdoor space truly sets this property apart. Out back, a 12' x 34' shed provides exceptional storage or workshop potentialperfect for hobbies, tools, or extra equipment. The generous yard offers privacy rarely found, ideal for pets, gardening, or simply enjoying Florida living. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the everyday conveniences of The Villages, this home delivers the best of a quiet residential setting with easy access to it all. If youre looking for space, function, and a solid home in a prime Summerfield locationthis one checks the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, PrimarySuite, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 023 ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS UNIT 12 BLK 181 LOTS 14.15.16.17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1143675000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721563
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
$275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852472
  2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice