520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Other
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.187 / -85.8195
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas 1
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas 1
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence features the highly coveted ''D'' floor plan and offers a generous 1,863 square feet, making it one of the largest and most sought after units in the resort. Designed as a two story townhouse style condo, the home showcases a seamless open concept main level where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly perfect for entertaining and maximizing the views. With 2 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a Jacuzzi style soaking tub and dual vanities. Outdoor living truly shines here with over 675 square feet of balcony space. The OVERSIZED BALCONY off the living area delivers breathtaking views of both the fountain and small pond and the Edgewater golf course, creating the ideal backdrop for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Conveniently located near the private, gated entrance, this penthouse is just steps from Edgewater Shoppes, home to fine dining at Firefly, bowling, arcade entertainment, American Charlie's, and the world famous Hangout. Residents enjoy a true resort lifestyle with unparalleled amenities including an 11,500 square foot lagoon pool with waterfalls, 11 additional pools, 4 Jacuzzis, the Bimini poolside bar, a state of the art fitness center, spa and salon services, tennis courts, an executive par 3 golf course, and a conference center. And of course the sugar white sands of the Gulf are just steps away. This stunning penthouse delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, location, and resort style living the very best of Panama City Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS I UNIT 206 (GROUP 9) ORB 988 P 198 2BR 3B 1863 H&C ORB 4253 P 958
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-031-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Canal, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005 More Like This

VA Approved AND nice price! Villa 1005 at Edgewater Beach Resort is offered turnkey and can be used as a short term vacation rental. You have found a well maintained second home in a low rise 2 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780750
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice