15928 Front Beach Road 3-205, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-205
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $396,900
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.215 / -85.8743
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Building: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach House Sales and Development
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this absolutely stunning 1 bedroom plus bunk residence at Calypso Tower III delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Beautifully appointed with professionally curated coastal dcor, this condo is a standout opportunity for a private vacation retreat or a high performing rental investment in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable beachfront resorts. Step inside to an open, light filled layout designed to maximize comfort and views. The fully equipped kitchen showcases quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, ideal for entertaining after a day at the beach. The spacious living area flows seamlessly onto an oversized private balcony, where breathtaking sunsets and sweeping Gulf views create a daily show you'll never tire of. Every detail of this unit reflects quality, style, and thoughtful designmaking it truly turn key and rental ready. Calypso Tower III offers an unmatched resort experience with lagoon style zero entry pool (heated seasonally), a spacious hot tub, nine private rentable cabanas, multiple tiki bars, the Emerald Hub bar & grill, fire pit and lounge areas, a large fitness center, and on site dining and caf optionsall just steps from the sugar white sand and emerald waters. Beyond the resort, the location is second to none. Situated on the quieter west end of Panama City Beach and adjacent to Pier Park, owners and guests enjoy premier shopping, dining, live music, festivals, and year round events within walking distance. Nearby attractions include Topgolf, Dave & Buster's, The Grand IMAX Theater, and seasonal concerts featuring nationally recognized performers. The iconic Russell Fields Pier is just minutes away for fishing and sunset strolls, while Frank Brown Park Sports Complex hosts major tournaments that drive strong rental demand. Families will love the proximity to Gulf World Marine Park, amusement parks, water parks, championship golf courses, and endless outdoor recreation. This is a rare opportunity to own a front row Gulf view condo in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after destinationswhere luxury, entertainment, and investment potential come together seamlessly. Schedule your private tour today and experience just how stunning this Calypso Tower III residence truly is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-205 TYPE D-1 ORB 4368 P 1381 1BR/1BA ORB 4837 P 819 1182 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-005
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-205
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$455,000.00 ($514.71 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 1504e More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764412
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($385.31 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-410 More Like This

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773876
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16621 Front Beach Road Road 108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($666.50 / sqft )

16621 Front Beach Road Road 108 More Like This

GROUND FLOOR ON THE SAND LOW RISE WALK 2 PIER PARK LOCATION. Polynesian Villas is the COCOON of PCB. no mile stone inspection low floor GROSS 50,000 rental sales per year FULLY refigure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774933
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice