520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $219,500
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 853
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1867 / -85.82
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas Iii
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas Iii
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living and effortless getaways. Positioned within the gated grounds of Edgewater Beach Resort, the residence balances privacy with access to one of the area's most amenity rich resort environments. Glass sliding doors in both the living area and bedroom open to a private balcony overlooking the course, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection and a sense of space rarely found in a one bedroom offering. Inside, tile floors run throughout, and the kitchen has been refreshed with new appliances and fresh paint. The primary suite is generously sized with its own bath This condo is offered turnkey and fully furnished, making it equally well suited for personal use or rental. A short walk or quick shuttle ride leads to the beach and main pool complex, while several additional pools are located nearby for quieter afternoons closer to home. Residents enjoy an expansive lineup of resort amenities, including a beachfront restaurant with room service, multiple heated pools and outdoor hot tubs, a fitness center, spa and salon services, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a par 3 executive golf course, on site dining and market options and a full calendar of activities hosted at the conference center. The homeowners' association covers nearly all expenses, including water, cable, internet, trash, golf, and resort amenities, leaving only electric as a separate utility. Located in Panama City Beach, the villa places shopping, dining, recreation, and coastal adventure close at hand while maintaining a relaxed setting framed by green space and mature landscaping. This is a low maintenance coastal retreat that pairs comfort, convenience, and resort living in one inviting address.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS III B UNIT 1607 (GROUP 2) ORB 1087 P 891 1BR 2B 853 H&C ORB 4353 P 2241
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-221-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1607
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769869
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$259,900.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714 More Like This

SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! This beautiful Villa is located in a highly desirable Resort Community. Edgewater Beach Resort is on the Golf Course

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Damon Circle C, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$239,000.00 ($367.13 / sqft )

116 Damon Circle C More Like This

An Amazing Total Remodel that you must see. First floor One Bedroom, One Full Bath condo End unit. Parking is literally steps away, no stairs to climb. This remodel is an open layout, beautiful L shap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774815
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive  1735, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$236,900.00 ($226.27 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1735 More Like This

Owner financing with attractive terms available! 20% down payment, 6% interest rate, 30 year amortization schedule and 4 year balloon payment. Beat the bank and close while the season is here! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773953
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$225,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

612 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 3303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$225,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 3303 More Like This

This beautiful newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1,500 sqft condo in Island Reserve is minutes from the stunning beaches of Panama City Beach. Completely renovated from head to toe this furnished Condo is mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781959
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($208.16 / sqft )

1006 Lighthouse Road More Like This

This home is fully furnished, new appliances new washer and dryer, Paint and new lvp flooring. If you are looking for a family home in with resort amanitas Nautilus Cove has a workout room, a communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782308
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782451
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$209,500.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5309 More Like This

Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783513
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice