17614 Front Beach Road 2b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17614 Front Beach Road 2b
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 605
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2317 / -85.9062
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit B2, an income producing, fully updated condo at Endless Summer. This tastefully updated and well maintained ground floor unit is located in the highly sought after front buildings for quick and easy beach access, just steps from the sugar white sands of the quiet west end of Panama City Beach. This condo is sold fully furnished and offers excellent rental performance, producing $23,063 in 2025 with nearly $10,000 already on the books for 2026. Additional upgrades include a new patio storage shed, along with HVAC and water heater installed in 2020. Inside, you'll find vinyl plank flooring throughout and a bright, coastal feel with new interior paint, a new sleeper sofa, new microwave, two new windows, new rugs, curtains, and updated kitchen items, making this unit truly move in or rental ready. The adorable kitchen features stainless appliances, a breakfast bar with seating, and charming beach accent details. The spacious bedroom offers plenty of storage, and the updated bathroom includes a tiled walk in shower. Step outside to your private patio overlooking the pool, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. Endless Summer is a laid back community with low HOA dues and a healthy reserve fund, featuring two large pools, a hot tub, shuffleboard, horseshoes, bean bag toss, and a clubhouse, all set around a beautifully landscaped courtyard. Beach Access 70 and 71 are just steps away, and you're only five minutes from Pier Park and about ten minutes from the charm of 30A. Whether you're looking for a personal beach getaway or a strong investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to enjoy the Endless Summer lifestyle! All information is believed to be accurate but should be verified if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: ENDLESS SUMMER 2 UNIT 2 BLDG B ORB 1091 P 378 1BD/1BA 605 H&C ORB 4513 P 2158
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-302-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice