10517 Front Beach Road 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10517 Front Beach Road 403
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $509
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.177 / -85.8086
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Long Beach Towers Iv
  • Building: Long Beach Towers Iv
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach House Sales and Development
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Gulf front condo with sweeping views of the emerald waters and sugar white sand beaches of Panama City Beach, located in the highly sought after Long Beach Resort. This spacious unit features floor to ceiling glass in the living area designed to maximize the breathtaking Gulf views and natural light throughout the main living space. The open living and dining area flows directly to the oversized private balcony, creating the perfect space to relax while enjoying the sound of the waves and spectacular sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space and opens to the main living area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The Gulf front primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with balcony access and stunning water views. The spacious ensuite bathroom includes double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The additional bedroom and full bathroom offer comfortable accommodations for family and guests. Long Beach Resort is known for its central location and resort style amenities, including a large lagoon style pool, additional beachfront pools, hot tubs, fitness center, and direct access to the beach. The property is located just minutes from Pier Park, dining, entertainment, and many of the attractions that make Panama City Beach one of the most popular vacation destinations along Florida's Emerald Coast. Whether you are searching for a personal beach getaway or an income producing vacation rental, this Gulf front condo offers the location, views, and resort lifestyle buyers are looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWER IV 47D3 UNIT 4-403 TYPE C ORB 1924 P 432 2BR 2B 1326 H&C ORB 4505 P 765
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-391-024
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 403
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

Over $47k GRI so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #1111, one of the nicest gulf front units in highly sought after Tower 1, located closest to the 11,500 square foot lagoon style pool. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$715,000.00 ($539.22 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 103 More Like This

Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$640,999.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

Coastal Comfort & Resort Luxury at Edgewater Beach Resort! Don't miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. With 1,317 square feet of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772993
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$623,000.00 ($473.05 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1010 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Pool & Ocean Views. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation escape, or a high demand rental, this condo delivers relaxed luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775621
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1003 More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach. This extraordinary 3 bedroom 3 bath condo offers 1573 SF of living space with views of the sugary sand and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748818
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Front Beach Road 2304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($510.61 / sqft )

10811 Front Beach Road 2304 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Experience the ultimate in coastal lifestyle living in this amazing GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE CONDO offering breathtaking panoramic views of turquoise waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice