8700 Front Beach Road 1117, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 1117
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1843 / -85.7848
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Welcome to Island Reserve: Resort Style Living in a Private, Gated Community! This spacious and beautifully upgraded ground floor condo offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from the white sand beaches of Panama City Beach. Situated in one of the most private and quiet sections of the community, this 1,761 square foot residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With washer and dryer included and furniture being negotiable, you can make your move as effortless as you wish! Inside, you'll find 10 foot ceilings and bamboo flooring in the main living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large master suite includes a generous walk in closet, soaking tub, walk in shower, and direct access to the wrap around balcony. Two guest bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room adds everyday functionality. The kitchen features granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and new refrigerator. A newer HVAC system, installed just three years ago, provides energy efficient comfort year round. The oversized balcony is perfect for enjoying beautiful sunrises and peaceful evenings. Just steps from your back door, a private hallway leads directly to the covered parking garage for added convenience. Island Reserve is known for its safety, strong sense of community, and impressive amenities. Residents enjoy access to a one acre resort style pool with waterfalls, an outdoor hot tub, and poolside showers. The beautifully landscaped central courtyard features gorgeous, lush tropical greenery, creating a serene and luxurious setting throughout the property. The clubhouse includes a 100 inch theater screen, game room with pool tables, modern fitness center, and an indoor basketball and pickleball court. The pet friendly community also offers walking areas and waste stations throughout. With its ideal location near the beach, shopping, dining, golf courses, and local attractions, Island Reserve offers a rare opportunity to enjoy an upscale yet low maintenance lifestyle in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE D-D BLDG 1 UNIT 1117 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 3BR 2.5B 1761 H&C ORB 4550 P 1691 275 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-014
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1117
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 3308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($318.90 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 3308 More Like This

Beautifully Updated Gulf View Condo in Edgewater Beach Resort Turnkey Rental or Personal Paradise. Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781072
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice