520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 121, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 121
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1868 / -85.8201
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas 1
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas 1
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime short term rental at Edgewater Beach Resort Golf Villas. This 2BR / 2.5BA condo offers an ideal layout for vacation guests, featuring two private bedrooms and two bathrooms upstairs, perfect for families or couples traveling together. Spacious, functional, and easy to maintainexactly what today's renters love! Guests love Edgewater's resort style amenities, including multiple pools, tennis courts, championship golf, fitness center, and designated beach access to Panama City Beach's sugar white sands. The amenity rich, gated setting drives strong demand, repeat bookings, and year round rental potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo checks all the boxes for a high performing Airbnb or VRBO investment, with flexibility for personal use when not generating income. A proven resort destination with built in guest appeal. (buyer to verify all dimensions if needed)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS I UNIT 121 (GROUP 7) ORB 988 P 198 2BR 3B 1330 H&C ORB 4550 P 1426
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-022-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 121
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way  702, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 702 More Like This

A Boater's Dream with Gulf Access! Welcome to Hibiscus By The Bay, an exclusive gated waterfront community tucked away on a 10 acre peninsula along St. Andrew's Bay with a private marina and direct ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779941
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice