17620 Front Beach Road T1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17620 Front Beach Road T1
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2344 / -85.9071
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    End unit in the lovely community Portside Resort! Portside T1 is located on the coveted West End of Panama City Beach! You will discover coastal charm throughout the entire condo! Downstairs is a nice size living area with a dining room and kitchen! There is also a guest bathroom and a laundry area. There is a sleeper sofa in the living area! Upstairs you will find the master bedroom with its own balcony and a guest bedroom. The master bedroom has a nice dressing area and access to the upstairs full bathroom! There is a private grilling area out back! This unit is a great turnkey property. Whether you're seeking a relaxing getaway, an income generating property, or both, Unit T1 is an exceptional opportunity. Portside Resort offers an array of amenities that make it a standout in the area. Residents enjoy three swimming pools (one heated), a jacuzzi, a kiddie pool, three tennis courts, and shuffleboard. One of the pools and a tennis court are located just steps from Unit T1. The resort's prime location is directly across from the Gulf, and a short, scenic two block walk leads you to the pristine white sand beach. The lush landscaping and picturesque views along the way add to the charm of this vibrant community. Embrace the coastal lifestyle with all the comforts of home schedule your showing today and discover the potential of this beautiful beachside retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: PORTSIDE CONDO 2 BR 1.5 BA UNIT 1 BUILDING T ORB 970 P 1 2BR 1.5B 1120 H&C ORB 4610 P 1589
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38461-846-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: T1
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice