961 Cape San Blas Road, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 961 Cape San Blas Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $537
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1443
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6853 / -85.3243
  • County: GULF
  • City: Cape San Blas
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CHARMING BAYFRONT ICF HOME ON SOUTH CAPE SAN BLAS WITH BEACH ACCESS. This 2BR 2 BA, thoughtfully designed property has never been rented and has been carefully maintained, offering a opportunity for a private coastal retreat or full time residence. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for owners and guests. The home's durable Insulated Concrete Form (ICF) construction delivers exceptional strength, energy efficiency, and resistance to fire, storms, mold, and pests, while also providing superior noise reduction. Spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates an inviting central space for the home, providing ample room for gatherings, entertaining, or accommodating larger families while enjoying the relaxed coastal lifestyle. Large panoramic windows frame stunning bay views and fill the home with natural light the home features granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, custom shades and shutters, and custom built in bookshelves, a desk, and buffet cabinetry that enhance both style and functionality. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a large deck featuring a screened area, perfect for enjoying breezes off the bay. Additional conveniences include an elevator, a storage shed, an outdoor hot water shower, a security system, a dehumidifier, and a water purifier. Explore the beaches, take leisurely walks along the shoreline, enjoy a day of swimming with beach access conveniently located just across the road on Pebble Beach Way, or ride the bike path right outside the home to Salina's Park for pickleball and other recreational activities. For the water enthusiasts, this area is a haven for fishing, boating, kayaking, and paddle boarding, offering a variety of opportunities to experience the rich marine life. This property combines strong construction, thoughtful design, and a prime bayfront setting, making it an exceptional opportunity on Cape San Blas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, OutdoorShower, Porch
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HumidityControl
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterPurifierOwned
  • Legal Description: S 22 T 9 R 11 E 75 FT OF W 300 FT GOVT LOT 1 LYING N. OF C-30 B ORB 202/507 FR GIBSON ET AL MAP# 35D
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06294-200R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 424 Indian Pass Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$925,000.00 ($487.36 / sqft )

424 Indian Pass Road More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal retreat offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Gulf of Mexico and Indian Lagoonthe best of both worlds! Just 120 steps from your private, de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774635
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Pond Cypress Cove, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$749,000.00 ($295.46 / sqft )

204 Pond Cypress Cove More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Bay views from nearly every corner of the home. A light and airy floorpan that blends the living and dining areas seamlessly. Natural light floods the space, creating an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777904
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Park Point Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$899,900.00 ($485.38 / sqft )

201 Park Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Cape San Blas vacation home gem checks all the boxes! Gulf side, Dedicated Beach Access via Secluded Dunes, with beautiful views of St Joseph Bay. Located in the Gated community of Park Poi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778003
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9148 Highway 98, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$824,000.00 ($535.07 / sqft )

9148 Highway 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st tier home across the street from the beach on an elevated lot in Beacon Hill. This home is very close to the beach access. This home is only 5 years old and is in great condition and has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778115
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pond Cypress Cove, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$699,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

138 Pond Cypress Cove More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION of $50,000, Seller says bring offers! This is your golden opportunity to own a Luxury Coastal Living in WindMark Community Welcome to 138 Pond Cypress Cove, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781294
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 County Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$889,000.00 ($522.33 / sqft )

6134 County Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHFRONT BLISS AWAITS!! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views from this 3 BR, 4 BA beachfront retreat in the sought after community of Brighton By the Sea. Designed for true coastal living, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782025
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Dockside Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$929,000.00 ($479.61 / sqft )

278 Dockside Drive More Like This

Nestled adjacent to Point South Marina, Marina Cove, St. Joseph Bay, and George Core Park, these thoughtfully designed homes offer not only stunning custom finishes but also unparalleled access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783925
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Washboard Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$865,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

102 Washboard Court More Like This

Coastal charm meets casual elegance in a prime location just steps from the beach in the beautiful Windmark beach community! Polished from top to bottom, this 3BR/2.5BA beach house is situated on an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783941
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Griffin Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$759,000.00 ($501.32 / sqft )

183 Griffin Avenue More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect beach home for your family, or for a short term vacation rental? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beach house offers breathtaking Gulf views . With 1,514 square feet of heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784868
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice