17011 Alderman Turner Road, Wimauma, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17011 Alderman Turner Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7132 / -82.2385
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Wimauma
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Elementary School: Wimauma
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: DOMRES REAL ESTATE INV., INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in country living on this sprawling 6.53 acre lakefront property. Nestled at the end of a quiet dead end road, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom modular home with screened porch, offers total privacy with no HOA or deed restrictions. Whether you're fishing off your private dock on Lake Carlton, storing toys in the separate two car garage, or utilizing the massive pole barn and storage building, there is room for everything. Fully fenced and ready for your animals,and Family and your outdoor gearthis is where your adventures begin. Must see, immediate occupancy. Room sizes are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, DeadEnd, Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, Pasture
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Wimauma-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEC 7-32-21 N 1/2 OF S 1/3 OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 LESS E 25 FT FOR RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-21-ZZZ-000004-50760.0
  • Possible Use: Horses
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$575,000.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676639
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Logan Cave Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$525,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

5456 Logan Cave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located at 5456 Logan Cave Ave in Wimauma, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida outdoor living. Porcelain tile flows throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678799
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4974 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$515,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

4974 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers will be stunned when they explore all the features of this two story home. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385256
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Dejarnatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 Broken Arrow Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$489,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

3104 Broken Arrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on an expansive 1.5 acre lot. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404062
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Star Banks Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

17109 Star Banks Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into resort style living at Medley at Southshore Bay, the premier 55+ active adult community where luxury and lifestyle come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage del

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449309
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17216 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

17216 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER HAS MADE OVER $68K WORTH OF IMPROVEMENTS!!! Step into elevated coastal luxury in this exceptional 2024 built residence located in the highly sought after Southshore Bay Lagoon, Forest Brooke Ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16938 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($151.94 / sqft )

16938 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced below appraised value! Stunning pool home in southshore bay lagoon community! Welcome to 16938 scuba crest dr, an exceptional luxury home in the gated southshore bay lagoon community in wimauma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460231
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16251 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$495,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

16251 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, open, and inviting with 10 foot ceilingsthis home captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. BRAND new upgraded Luxury Vynil Flooring in formal areas and bedrooms. Priced to sell! This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$539,999.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

4888 Sevilla Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is an assumable VA mortgage on this property at 4.625%. You don't need to be a veteran, but do need to be qualified. This barely lived in Palazzo model is offered partially furnished, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice