1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard A, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1737 / -85.6506
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: Lincoln Park 1st Addition
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: JC Real Estate Group, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from the new Martin Luther King Jr. Recreation Center. The spacious first floor features an open concept layout with a full kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and a large family room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy the added convenience of a private garage perfect for secure parking, extra storage, and staying out of the Florida weather. Upstairs, you'll find two private bedroom suites, each with its own full bathroom ideal for families, roommates, or guests who value privacy. Generous closet space throughout provides plenty of storage. Added insulation between units helps create a quieter, more peaceful living environment. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this townhome offers comfort, convenience, and value. Don't miss out on local home buyer programs that offer down payment assistance. Ask me for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: LINCOLN PARK 1ST ADD. BEG SW COR LOT 17 BLK 3 TH N 19.83' E 122.58' TO W ROW LI OF MLK BLVD TH S 19.83' TO N ROW LI OF WASHINGTON DR TH W 112.55' TO POB ORB 4968 P 512
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17553-030-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$238,900.00 ($143.57 / sqft )

1224 Grace Avenue More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom modular home with MULTI USE Potential in Panama City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and opportunity with this beautiful 1,664 sq.ft. modular home, built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768863
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$249,900.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

2811 13th Street More Like This

Set on a generous lot with mature trees and no neighbors crowding your backyard, this home offers the kind of privacy and breathing room that's hard to find. Inside, you'll be greeted by fresh paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777141
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Springfield Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$209,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

238 Springfield Avenue More Like This

🔥 PRICE REPOSITIONED EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY 🔥 Recently repositioned to a highly competitive price, this brand new 3BR/2BA home offers exceptional value for both investors and fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772127
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Mulberry Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$257,900.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

1142 Mulberry Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the ''Victoria'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home is conveniently located in NO HOA! Interior showcases 9ft ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776354
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Harlem Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$225,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

136 Harlem Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS 10,000 in FLEX cash offered from the seller! Use this incentive to go towards closing cost, or buy down your interest rate! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779907
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$205,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1023 Bay Avenue More Like This

Spacious all brick, three bedroom, two and a half bath home just minutes from downtown Panama City. The home has a 2019 roof and a 2016 HVAC The home also has a large living room/dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784358
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Louise Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$257,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

1610 Louise Avenue More Like This

Perfect first home or investment property. The home is in excellent construction condition just needs the new buyers personal touch to make the property SHINE. Excellent location with nice surrounding

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784693
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 9th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$239,900.00 ($209.70 / sqft )

814 9th Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home savvy investors, first time home buyers, or a family looking to downsize. This New Construction home will be perfect for you. This home has been designed to maximize living space. A conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784924
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 12th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$250,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

815 12th Court More Like This

Great Opportunity. Discover this beautiful, comfortable, and modern ranch style new construction home. From the oversized front porch to the durable Hardie board siding and fenced yard, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786282
  2. Provided by Overstreet Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Cactus Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$258,000.00 ($185.35 / sqft )

715 Cactus Avenue More Like This

Beautiful new construction 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, spray foam insulation, and a durable metal roof, designed for energy efficiency and long term durability. Great layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786395
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice