929 Marina Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 929 Marina Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2007 / -85.7506
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Bayside Park U 1
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 929 Marina Drive! Waterfront like this is a boaters dream and hard to find on Panama City Beach. Located at 929 Marina Drive, this 3 bedroom property sits on deep water with two private boat slips, giving you direct, reliable access whenever you want to be on the water. Whether it's early morning fishing runs, sunset cruises, or pulling up after a day at Shell Island, this is built for true boat living not just the idea of it. The home offers waterfront balcony views and room to expand, making it flexible for a primary residence, second home, or a high performing short term rental. That's where this one separates itself short term rentals are allowed, and very few properties offer private boat slips with that flexibility, a combination that drives strong demand and premium rental potential. You're also positioned exactly where you want to be, about 15 minutes to Pier Park for dining, shopping, and nightlife, around 10 minutes to Schooners and St. Andrews State Park for some of the best beach days on the Gulf, and with quick access into Panama City for everyday convenience. There's also a marina just one minute away with a boat ramp, making launching, storing, or hosting guests with boats simple. This is the kind of property buyers wait on secure your boat, enjoy true waterfront living, and generate income when you're not using it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Deck
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE PARK UNIT 1 PART OF LOT 45 & NLY TRIANGLE DESC AS; COM AT NE COR OF LOT 38 SWLY ALG ELY R/W MARINA DR 137.06' TO CUL-DE-SAC TH RUN NWLY ALG CURVE 69.43' FOR POB TH CONT NLY 19.54' TH RUN SWLY 71.71' SELY 8.91' TH SWLY 4.37' SE 48.04' TH NELY 90.30' TO POB BLK C ORB 4541 P 2208
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27344-225-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 312 Moonraker Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$498,000.00 ($226.67 / sqft )

312 Moonraker Circle More Like This

Step into Beach Life and enjoy the benifits of being 5 minutes from the Gulf of America and The Worlds most Beautiful Beaches. The split floor plan offering 2197 sq. ft. of heating and cooled living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781634
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Savannah Park Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$519,900.00 ($265.80 / sqft )

408 Savannah Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly sought after community of Tapestry Park, right in the heart of Panama City Beach. This charming residence features hardwood floors, high ceilings, and is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782094
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

805 Breakfast Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This 4BR/3.5BA former builder's model home in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community offers exceptional quality, elevated finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782262
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 847 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$588,238.00 ($245.41 / sqft )

847 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782478
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$528,900.00 ($255.14 / sqft )

973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

This home is under construction and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living space and modern finishes. As you enter this home you will find a foyer with EVP flooring leading

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783635
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Foxtail Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$539,000.00 ($275.28 / sqft )

455 Foxtail Way More Like This

LOOK AT THIS PRICE!! JUST REDUCED. Located in Panama City Beach's highly desirable Breakfast Point community and built by Southern Coastal Homes, this one owner, coastal inspired home sits on a corne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784288
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$538,900.00 ($259.96 / sqft )

987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard at Breakfast Point East Phase II in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784597
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Johnson Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$599,999.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

316 Johnson Bayou Drive Reduced More Like This

Enjoy protected conservation views with no rear neighbors from this beautifully maintained David Weekley built home in Breakfast Point one of Panama City Beach's most established and sought after p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785508
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Basin Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$595,000.00 ($287.30 / sqft )

302 Basin Bayou Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Breakfast Point in beautiful Panama City Beach! This highly desirable, family friendly community is celebrated for its central location, Craftsman style homes, inviting sidewalks, streetlig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785610
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice