223 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Grande Island Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.182 / -85.8135
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after island section of Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This unit at 223 Grand Island Blvd is ideally positioned as one of the closest properties to the pedestrian beach access, making your trips to the sugar white sands quick and convenient. The beach access is located just across Front Beach Road, and while it is a main roadway, the proximity from this unit makes getting there incredibly easy. Owners also have the added perk of being able to take and park a golf cart even closer to the access point, making beach days that much more effortless. Located within the resort's unique island enclave, this section stands out with its coastal style siding and signature clay tile roofs, offering a charming and distinct feel. Inside, the unit features LVP flooring throughout, a convenient half bath on the main level (perfect after beach or pool days), and sliding glass doors that open to your private patio just a short walk from one of the community pools and clubhouse. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, ideal for guests or maximizing rental potential. While the interior offers an opportunity for updates, the location and layout make this an incredible value. Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, you're just moments from Pier Park, Shipwreck Island Waterpark, and M.B. Miller County Pier, with endless options for dining, shopping, and entertainment along the Front Beach corridor. Whether it's a quick beach day, grabbing dinner, or enjoying local attractions, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Gulf Highlands Beach Resort offers a gated, amenity rich lifestyle with multiple pools, tennis courts, and one of the most convenient beach access points in the area. Whether you're searching for a second home, investment property, or your own slice of PCB, this one checks all the boxes when it comes to location and potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNRECORDED LOT 128 BLK N ORB 3207 P 738
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34797-878-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Michelle Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,000.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

113 Michelle Court More Like This

***SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED FULLY FURNISHED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM OVER 2000 SQUARE FOOT HOME IN PANAMA CITY BEACH*** With a little updating this beauty can become the home of your dreams! 2026 exter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Moonraker Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$498,000.00 ($226.67 / sqft )

312 Moonraker Circle More Like This

Step into Beach Life and enjoy the benifits of being 5 minutes from the Gulf of America and The Worlds most Beautiful Beaches. The split floor plan offering 2197 sq. ft. of heating and cooled living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781634
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Harrison Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$489,995.00 ($291.14 / sqft )

1028 Harrison Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Amelia design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782501
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Glades Turn, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$479,999.00 ($313.52 / sqft )

106 Glades Turn Green Listing More Like This

Recently reduced. Beautifully maintained pool home offering solar power, stylish upgrades, and inviting indoor outdoor living. The exterior features fresh landscaping, screened garage doors, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783456
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$436,992.00 ($236.72 / sqft )

309 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 309 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home located in Colonial East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This home is ready for move in and is centrally located in Panama City Beach. Entering the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783570
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Walsonham Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$427,316.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

872 Walsonham Drive More Like This

Welcome to 872 Walsonham Drive, a new home located at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This stunning home is ready for move in and has elegant interior features including 9 foot cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783634
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 962 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$448,712.00 ($255.97 / sqft )

962 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Bluewater, a new home floorplan Breakfast Point East Phase II. This exceptional floor plan is a single story, three bedroom, two bathroom home with an open concept living area. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783642
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice