2796 Challenger Drive, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2796 Challenger Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $869,900
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 15 / -58
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Palm Harbor
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Waterford Crossing Ph I
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Modern Coastal Oasis !!! Step into this stunningly remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, pool home located in a highly sought after neighborhood just minutes away from Honeymoon beach/Caladesi Island and Pinellas Trails. This beautiful home perfectly captures the essence of modern living, offering the ultimate blend of style, luxury, and convenience. Some of the key features include a sleek, modern design throughout. Every inch in this home has been updated with high end finishes, clean lines, and an open concept layout. The gourmet kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. The master bathroom is a dream !! The centerpiece is a freestanding soaking tub and the beautiful chandelier. The enormous walk in shower features frameless glass panels, 24 x 48 porcelain tiles, and a sleek faucet and showerhead. The spacious living area accentuates the high ceilings and the beautifully designed style lighting. The private outdoor area features a newly remodeled pool with pebble tech finish and gorgeous glass tiles. The amazing home is exactly what you have been waiting for No Flood Insurance Required!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, PorcelainTile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, DryBar, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD CROSSING PHASE I LOT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-95070-000-1040
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Glenview Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$795,000.00 ($278.46 / sqft )

1437 Glenview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home on Large Lot in Palm Harbor! Get Ready....this stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home is about to hit the market and it has everything today's buyers are looking for in the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882469
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Magnolia Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,995.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

498 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 498 Magnolia Avenue, where a slice of heaven meets luxury in the heart of Palm Harbor. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort with a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Otash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Omaha Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,999.00 ($292.74 / sqft )

551 Omaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunity awaits in Palm Harbor with this fully turnkey, six bedroom, five bath multi residence estate. Complete with a NEW roof, sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and your own private put

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454262
  2. Provided by COASTAL LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1315 Michigan Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$949,900.00 ($217.02 / sqft )

1315 Michigan Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Aveline, a beautifully designed new construction home by Gulfwind Homes located in the highly sought after Historic Palm Harbor. Offering 3,429 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490983
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Sheffield Circle W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,900.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

325 Sheffield Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ranch style home in the highly sought after and well established Barrington Oaks Community, where thoughtful design meets outdoor entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498858
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice