11983 Appletree Place, Crystal River, FL 34428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11983 Appletree Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34428
  • Subdivision: Crystal Manor
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Coastal Properties Group Inter
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath farmhouse style residence is set on over an acre and thoughtfully designed with an open split floor plan and high ceilings, offering a sense of space, comfort, and privacy. Planned interior features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a light, open living environment, along with a covered back porch ideal for outdoor living. The kitchen is designed with quartz countertops and modern finishes, with a cohesive design extending into the bathrooms. The primary suite will include dual walk in closets and a spacious layout. The property offers expansive outdoor space with room for a future pool, workshop, additional storage, or recreational use. Ideally located just minutes from the crystal clear waters of Crystal River, as well as nearby Lake Rousseau and the Withlacoochee River, offering opportunities for boating, fishing, paddleboarding, and seasonal manatee viewing. Also located minutes from downtown Crystal River, offering convenient access to local waterfront dining, shopping, and waterfront amenities. Easy access to US 19 and future access to the Suncoast parkway making it easy route to Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2060.00
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Interior Features: Attic, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, PullDownAtticStairs, StoneCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL MANOR UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 112 LOT 8 BLK 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 12
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1032393
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9782 Woodhaven Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
$519,000.00 ($182.23 / sqft )

9782 Woodhaven Drive More Like This

High, Dry, and No HOA. Peace of mind is everything, and this property delivers: it has never flooded and offers the freedom of having no HOA. Tucked away at the end of a winding 350 foot private driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 846884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Edgar Earl Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428
$519,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

9436 Edgar Earl Loop More Like This

If you actually need spacenot just a little extra, but real, usable spacethis property delivers in a way most homes simply dont. Set on 3.39 stunning acres, this well maintained home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: 851660
  2. Provided by JV Southern Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8563 Maple Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
$499,900.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

8563 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where Old Florida charm, outdoor adventure, and a relaxed pace of life come together. This custom Plantation style home is a rare find in Citrus County

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 851734
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9508 Dawnflower Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
$495,000.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

9508 Dawnflower Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home offering the perfect blend of space, updates, and comfort! Situated on a beautiful 1.16 acre lot, this impressive two story residence boasts 2,842 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: 853514
  2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10255 Dublin Street, Crystal River, FL 34428
$455,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

10255 Dublin Street More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. High and dry, flood zone X, 1.37 acre parcel. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,010 air conditioned square feet. Standard features include all wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 853858
  2. Provided by Bearing Point Real Est Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice