10519 Front Beach Road 2003c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10519 Front Beach Road 2003c
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $484
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1783 / -85.8103
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Twin Palms Resort
  • Building: Twin Palms Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Miller & Associates Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Twin Palms Resort unit 2003! This 1 bedroom, 2 bath vacation rental on the 20th floor offers stunning Gulf views. Perfect for up to 6 guests, it features a king bed, twin bunk beds, and 2 queen sofa beds. Enjoy a well equipped kitchen, private washer/dryer, and a balcony with sunset views. Resort amenities include an outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, and free high speed WiFi. Snowbird friendly. Don't miss out on this beachfront paradise in Panama City Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: TWIN PALMS RESORT CONDO UNIT 2003 TYPE C ORB 2355 P 1842 PARKING SP#2003 1BR/2BA ORB 4519 P 974 825 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-478-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2003C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1704b More Like This

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763945
  2. Provided by ERA American Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$467,400.00 ($443.03 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1010 More Like This

Best value in the Towers! Seller is motivated! Imagine waking up to the emerald waves from your private, 10th floor balcony. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front condo at Edgewater Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771324
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1311, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$454,000.00 ($473.90 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1311 Reduced More Like This

Gulf front, 2 full sized IBedrooms at Majestic! Well maintained condo/property that has been used as a rental/2nd home. Condo has fabulous views, well maintained and lovingly updated and shows very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773283
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice