602 Canne Place B, Celebration, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149598 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 602 Canne Place B
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 456
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3153 / -81.5476
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Celebration
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration West Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and airy studio garage apartment in the West Village of Celebration. Recently remodeled with granite counter tops. ceramic tiled walk in shower stall, and vinyl flooring throughout. Washer/dryer are in the garage below. Electricity, trash and water are included in the rent. One reserved parking space in the driveway. This lovely garage apartment is a short walk to the shops and restaurants downtown. No pets. None smoker and one tenant only need apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 456.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, StoneCounters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2793-0001-0100
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Laundry, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136069
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 123, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World in the desirable Parkway Palms Resort. Conveniently situated across from Celebration and only minutes from an arr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140374
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice